Tryouts: 2018-19

REGISTER NOW!

To Register CLICK HERE (you will be redirected to the city of Roswell registration system) cost $12

TRYOUT SCHEDULE

ACAD. 9U-12U and Select 13U: May 29, 30, 31 (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)

  • 2009-2010 Boys 9U JR ACAD., 5:00-6:15 on Groveway Lower #6 (turf) (Wednesday 5/30 ONLY)
  • 2010 Boys 9U ACAD., 5:00-6:15pm on Groveway Lower #1 & #2 (turf)
  • 2009 Boys 10U ACAD., 5:00-6:15pm on Groveway Upper (turf)
  • 2008 Boys 11U ACAD.,  7:15-8:45pm on Groveway Upper (turf)
  • 2007 Boys 12U ACAD., 7:15-8:45pm on Grimes Bridge #1 (Rainout back-up field - East Roswell Park 1)
  • 2006 Boys 13U Select, 5:00-6:30 on Grimes Bridge #1 (Rainout back-up field - East Roswell Park 1)
  • 2009-2010 Girls 9U JR ACAD., 5:00-6:15 on Groveway Lower #5 (turf) (Wednesday 5/30 ONLY)
  • 2010 Girls 9U ACAD., 5:00-6:15pm on Groveway Lower #3 & #4 (turf)
  • 2009 Girls 10U ACAD., 5:00-6:15pm on Groveway Upper (turf)
  • 2008 Girls 11U ACAD.,  7:15-8:45pm on Groveway Lower (turf)
  • 2007 Girls 12U ACAD., 7:15-8:45pm on Grimes Bridge #2 (Rainout back-up field - East Roswell Park 2) 
  • 2006 Girls 13U Select, 5:00-6:30 on Grimes Bridge #2 (Rainout back-up field - East Roswell Park 2)

Select 14U-19U: June 5, 6 and 7 (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday) 

  • 2005 Boys 14U Select, 5:00-6:30pm at Groveway Upper
  • 2004 Boys 15U Select, 5:00-6:30pm at Grimes Bridge 1
  • 2003 Boys 16U Select, 5:00-6:30pm at Grimes Bridge 2
  • 2002 Boys 17U Select, 7:15-8:45pm at Groveway Upper 
  • 2001 & 2000 Boys 18U-19U Select, 7:15-8:45pm at Grimes Bridge 2
  • 2005 Girls 14U Select, 5:00-6:30pm at Groveway Lower 
  • 2004 Girls 15U Select, 7:15-8:45pm at Groveway Lower
  • 2003 Girls 16U Select, 7:15-8:45pm at Grimes Bridge #1
  • 2002 Girls 17U Select, 7:15-8:45pm at Grimes Bridge #1
  • 2001 Girls 18U Select, 7:15-8:45pm at Grimes Bridge #1
  • 2000 Girls 19U Select, 7:15-8:45pm at Grimes Bridge #1

FIELDS

Groveway Community Park - Upper and Lower Turf Fields: 150 Dobbs Dr, 30075

  • Upper Field - Drive to the top of the hill on Dobbs Dr and turn right into Parking lot next to large playground
  • Lower Field - As you drive up the hill on Dobbs Dr, turn right at Dobbs Ct and go over small hill to parking lot

Grimes Bridge Park - Field 1 & 2 Grass Fields: 830 Grimes Bridge Park, 30075

East Roswell Park - Field 1 & 2 Turf Fields: 9000 Fouts Rd, 30076

COACHING STAFF

BOYS AGE
GROUP

TEAM
NAME

PROJ.
DIVISION
FALL
PRACTICE
COACH

CONTACT

2010/11 Boys 8/9U JR ACAD. N/A TBD QUINTON HART
JESSE PAREDES

 

2010 Boys 9U ACAD. N/A Tu/Th 5-6:30
Begins 7/31
Ends 11/29
ALLAN DAVIE
SCOTT SUTTON

allanmdavie@gmail.com

2009 Boys 10U ACAD. N/A Tu/Th 5-6:30
Begins 7/31
Ends 11/29
JEFF HEIDT
MARK LOGAN
DARDAN LATIFI

heidt912@gmail.com

2008 Boys 11U ACAD. N/A Tu/Th 6:30-8
Begins 7/31
Ends 11/29
DARDAN LATIFI
JASON DESTEFANO
SCOTT SUTTON
JOE FITTON

chiphideltapi@gmail.com

2007 Boys 12U ACAD. N/A Tu/Th 6:30-8
Begins 7/31
Ends 11/29
QUINTON HART
BARRY BURDEN
ANGEL PINEDA
TYLER PULLIAM

quintainya@yahoo.com

2006 Boys 13U BLUE CL. 1 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
ALLAN DAVIE

allanmdavie@gmail.com

2006 Boys 13U RED CL. 3 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
JEFF HEIDT

heidt912@gmail.com

2005 Boys 14U BLUE

NAT'L LEAGUE

3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
QUINTON HART

quintainya@yahoo.com

2005 Boys 14U RED CL. 4 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
MARK LOGAN

marklogan94@hotmail.co.uk

2004 Boys 15U BLUE CL. 1 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
CHRIS MERHOFF

cmerhoff@aol.com

2004 Boys 15U RED CL. 3 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
DAN FARNHAM

drfarnham@aol.com 

2004 Boys 15U WHITE CL. 4 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
DEJO OLATERU

dolateru1@gmail.com

2003 Boys 16U BLUE CL. 2 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
MARK LOMAS

marklomassoccer@hotmail.com

2003 Boys 16U RED CL. 4 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
KOM MOMENI

kmomeni6@gmail.com

2002 Boys 17U BLUE CL. 1 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
CHRIS MERHOFF

cmerhoff@aol.com

2002 Boys 17U RED CL. 3 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
MIKE PATCH

mpatch70@yahoo.com

2001/0 Boys 18/19U BLUE CL. 1 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
ALLAN DAVIE

allanmdavie@gmail.com

GIRLS AGE
GROUP
TEAM
NAME
PROJ.
DIVISION
FALL
PRACTICE
COACH

CONTACT

2010/11 Girls 8/9U JR ACAD. N/A TBD ALEXANDRA SANTIAGO
SYDNEY REEDER
 
2010 Girls 9U ACAD. N/A Mo/We 5-6:30
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/28
MADISON CLARK
KAYLA SOBBA

clarkrmadison@gmail.com

2009 Girls 10U ACAD. N/A Mo/We 5-6:30
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/28
CHUCK ROSS
ALEXANDRA SANTIAGO
ARTURO HERNANDEZ

charliero1010@gmail.com 

2008 Girls 11U ACAD. N/A Mo/We 6:30-8
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/28
JOHNNY JACKSON
MADISON CLARK
ARTURO HERNANDEZ

jjrefugeecamp@aol.com

2007 Girls 12U ACAD. N/A Mo/We 6:30-8
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/28
CHUCK ROSS
ALEXANDRA SANTIAGO
KAYLA SOBBA
LAWRENCE GARCIA

charliero1010@gmail.com 

2006 Girls 13U BLUE ATH. A 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
GEORGE STOKES

gstokes@icecomp.com

2006 Girls 13U RED ATH. C 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
DAN FARNHAM

drfarnham@aol.com 

2005 Girls 14U BLUE

NAT'L LEAGUE

3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
MARK LOMAS

marklomassoccer@hotmail.com

2005 Girls 14U RED ATH. C 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
GEORGE STOKES

gstokes@icecomp.com

2004 Girls 15U BLUE ATH. A 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
JASON DESTEFANO

jpdestefano@yahoo.com

2002/3 Girls 16/17U BLUE ATH. A 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
DANNELLE LEWANDOWSKI

mdlewandowski@gmail.com 

2002/3 Girls 16/17U RED ATH. B 2 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
DEJO OLATERU

dolateru1@gmail.com

2001 Girls 18U BLUE

NAT'L LEAGUE

3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
MARK LOMAS

marklomassoccer@hotmail.com

2001/0 Girls 18/19U

BLUE

ATH. B 3 Days/Wk
Day/Time TBD
Begins 7/30
Ends 11/29
TBD

TBD